• In Russian, English, French, German, Italian – 5000 AMD
Free entrance: ( It is obligatory to present a document confirming the status)
• for state official delegations, members of the International Council of Museums (ICOM), museum workers,  children who lost both parents, elderly people in need of special care and household services, participants of the Second World War (of the Republic of Armenia and former USSR states), members of the families of servicemen killed, performing their  service duties  during military actions on the territories of the Republic of Armenia and Republic of Artsakh,  disabled people of the first group (and the  accompanying person), disabled people of the second and the third groups (without the accompanying person), beneficiaries included in the poverty (family)  benefit system, children from large families, temporary servicemen, schoolchildren from the border areas of the Republic of Armenia (based on applications, presented in advance), journalists performing their working duties, pre-school children on all working days,
for citizens of the Republic of Armenia on the last Saturday of each month ( except May and September),
the free access privilege is used for the attendant of a school group on all working days.