Educational programs – 1000 drams
Free access privileges, established for the following groups (It is obligatory to present a document confirming the status):
members of the International Council of Museums (ICOM), museum workers, children who lost both parents, elderly people in need of special care and household services, participants of the Second World War (of the Republic of Armenia and former USSR states), members of the families of servicemen killed, performing their service duties during military actions on the territories of the Republic of Armenia and the Republic of Artsakh, disabled people of the first group (and the accompanying person), disabled people of the second and the third groups (without the accompanying person), beneficiaries included in the poverty (family) benefit system, children from large families, conscript soldiers, schoolchildren from the border areas of the Republic of Armenia (based on applications, presented in advance), journalists performing their working duties, and pre-school age children on all workdays
state official delegations
citizens of the Republic of Armenia on the last Saturday of each month (except May and September)